Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: rapidswitch

  1. #1


    i'm struggling to get to my server and i cant get to myservers.rapidswitch

    is it just me or can anyone confirm they are down?
    Last edited by eatmyd0g; 10-19-2009 at 12:04 PM. Reason: spelling

  2. #2
    okay. i'm getting to it now so was probably just a temporary thing. sorry for wasting your time

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Is anyone noticing packet loss in their network now?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    I think it's just you - I can access it just fine, and our pingdom report for it shows nothing out of the ordinary.

    I'd suggest doing a traceroute and contacting their support (or post it here if you can't get to support).
    I used to run the oldest commercial Mumble host.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    My servers are all normal, but the bandwidth monitor on one of them dropped about an hour ago. No problems with the server itself though.

Similar Threads

    By xrt32003 in forum WHT Announcements, Feedback and Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-28-2009, 06:40 PM
  2. RapidSwitch.
    By JordanC26 in forum Dedicated Server
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-03-2008, 11:40 AM
  3. RapidSwitch down yet again
    By Philio in forum Providers and Network Outages and Updates
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-29-2008, 11:38 AM
  4. Rapidswitch
    By Philio in forum Dedicated Server
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-13-2008, 09:29 PM
  5. uk2 vs rapidswitch
    By Mishkin in forum Dedicated Server
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 02-23-2008, 05:15 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts