Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    London, UK

    What do I need to include if my Whois is blocked in advertising forum?

    I am new here and would like to know if I post in the advertising forum and my whois is blocked. What do I need to include in the thread?
    Thanks Josh
    Boutique Host || Driven by our Uptime and Customer Service Record with proven 99.9% uptime.
    Shared and Reseller Packages - cPanel - Softaculous - RVSiteBuilder - CloudFlare.
    Live Chat || 24/7 Technical Support || 30 Minute Average Technical Response Time.
      0 Not allowed!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    State of Disbelief
    You need to submit the actual whois to WHT staff in a ticket.
    Maybe you should be asking us in that ticket you have open now? There was another issue that needed attention as well.
    Having problems, or maybe questions about WHT? Head over to the help desk!
      0 Not allowed!

Similar Threads

  1. WHOIS for advertising forum
    By Cent-Media in forum WHT Announcements, Feedback and Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-03-2008, 12:44 PM
  2. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-14-2007, 08:36 PM
  3. php beginner question. @include same as include function ?
    By feelexit in forum Programming Discussion
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 10-15-2006, 03:46 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-13-2005, 05:59 PM
  5. Include in IPB Forum
    By smellybob in forum Programming Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-24-2005, 12:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts