Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2,249

    can anyone see this?

    Well my new site gamenamed.com I am unable to access but some others are able to. How many people can and cant see the site after they go to it? About half of europe can see it and about half of america can see it but yesterday it was working fine and please state your location. Im trying to find what locations cant find the site because some of my domains at the same host that has been there for 2+ years are having the same issue and I feel its just my domains.
    Leader of the new anti sig spamming club.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    1,138
    I can see it and I'm currently in Youngstown, Ohio. Best of luck to you.
    We develop brand identity for the web.
    - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
    Services ~ Custom Web Design, Branding & Identity, Development, Hosting & more!
    Portfolio ~ Websites, User Interfaces, Widgets & more!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    519
    I can't see it.....
    Mike

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    1,138
    Quote Originally Posted by redmeds View Post
    I can't see it.....
    Perhaps give your location to help him out.
    We develop brand identity for the web.
    - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
    Services ~ Custom Web Design, Branding & Identity, Development, Hosting & more!
    Portfolio ~ Websites, User Interfaces, Widgets & more!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2,249
    if you go to http://www.proxeasy.com/
    you can see the site which is odd. It may be my host or my domain register but they are both resistent to testing them
    Leader of the new anti sig spamming club.

  6. #6
    Because you are in the time of the DNS change

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    5,842
    http://www.intodns.com/gamenamed.com

    The "same glue" error could well be giving you problems. You (or your host) have the wrong IP address set up for ns2 in the nameserver's zone file.
    Chris

    "Some problems are so complex that you have to be highly intelligent and well informed just to be undecided about them." - Laurence J. Peter

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2,249
    Quote Originally Posted by viettel_adsl View Post
    Because you are in the time of the DNS change
    its working now but it happend on my 2 other domains which have had the same dns setting for 2 years straight. I just got an email from where my domains where stored and was told it was a issue they are having but never went into details its all good now so thanks guys.



    and thanks for the intodns link.... This will help alot actualy
    Leader of the new anti sig spamming club.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •