Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1

    cannot add domain...

    everytime I try to add a subdomain it says "Error from park wrapper: is already configured."

    I already check the 4 option in the domain category.. (Subdomains,Addon domains, Park domains and Redirects) the domain i was adding is not there...

    I hope someone can help me.. Thank You

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Are you adding a domain or subdomain, and does the zonefile for it exist?
    Zach E. -
    Shared Web Hosting, Reseller Hosting, Cloud VPS & Dedicated Servers
    UK: 0800 138 3235 ❘ USA: 1-800-995-8256

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Please also check your httpd.conf whether there is already an entry for your subdomain.
    If so remove that entry and try it again. One more thing is your hostname set to be the subdomain you are trying to create?
    Ezeelogin -
    The ultimate multiple server administration software.
    *Parallel shell *rm -rf protection *SSH logging*automated password changes*encrypted storage* -Delivering innovative web hosting solutions

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2009

  5. #5
    thanks for the replies.. my hosting just fix it for me

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-11-2006, 05:18 AM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-08-2004, 02:14 AM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-11-2004, 06:33 PM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-08-2004, 04:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts