Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    20

    any cp for the RaQ4r ??

    Hi were looking for a other cp than the standard from cobalt.
    is it arround so yes is it allowed to put another one on the server.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2000
    Location
    Tasmania, Australia.
    Posts
    3,587

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Posts
    1,315
    Do you want one to replace the cobalt or go along with it?
    Avi Brender
    Reliable Web Hosting by Elite Hosts, Inc
    CPANEL Reseller Hosting - Fantastico - Rvskins - ClientExec

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Posts
    20
    if its possible keep the original and use another one

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2000
    Location
    Tasmania, Australia.
    Posts
    3,587
    Auto Control Pro will not affect the Cobalt CP. It will happily run alongside it.

    Gary

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    1,354
    Depending on what you want the CP to do, you might want to look at Webmin
    Blacknight
    ICANN accredited domain registrar

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •