Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Toronto, ON, Canada

    Anyway to load PDM3.0 from PIX501 without IE6 ?

    As topic stated.

    Don't want to waste time installing a Windows XP VM
    VimHost█ Providing Web Hosting since 2003: 13 Years of Dedication to our customers
    Email Hosting | RTMP Hosting | FFMPEG Hosting

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Tulsa, OK
    Our issue was the version of Java. You have to use an old version that was exploitable. I don't remember its been so long ago we just moved to newer gear and really haven't looked back. We do have one client we manage a pix 501 for that doesn't want to upgrade and we just use the command line on it. I don't think there is anyway. Check the Cisco forums.
    OCOSA Communications | Since 2003
    Hosting, Connectivity, Professional Services

Similar Threads

  1. Ajax load causes IE6 conditional CSS to load...?
    By croakingtoad in forum Programming Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-18-2009, 04:06 PM
  2. Need help configuring Dedicated/Linux/Plesk/Pix501 for mult domains
    By andheresjohnny in forum Hosting Security and Technology
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-02-2008, 12:03 AM
  3. pix501 bidirectional nat outside to inside to internet
    By Georgecooldude in forum Hosting Security and Technology
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-23-2007, 12:00 PM
  4. Cisco PIX501
    By [email protected] in forum Hosting Security and Technology
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2004, 08:22 AM
  5. OT: Help me with IE6
    By Gatta in forum Web Hosting Lounge
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-14-2001, 03:52 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts