Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    USA-Los Angeles
    Posts
    41

    The problem with MikroTik

    MikroTik I installed on VMWare
    I could set my IP, but when I get an error and will be connected with Winbox
    (Motherboard Systmm 2 network card is plugged into the Internet and it falls on the Windows 7 version of the MikroTik free time is 5:13)
    Please help me very much appreciated.

  2. #2
    did you install manually or did you use the appliance?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    USA-Los Angeles
    Posts
    41
    install manually

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    39
    Have you used ping, nmap or other tool to check if you have true IP connectivity between your VMware virtual machine and your host OS?

  5. Newsletters

    Subscribe Now & Get The WHT Quick Start Guide!

Similar Threads

  1. Use Mikrotik For Vmware Router
    By M3hdi in forum Dedicated Server
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 01:13 PM
  2. Mikrotik Userman
    By saeed25 in forum VPS Hosting
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 06:35 AM
  3. Need Mikrotik VPS
    By aftavp in forum VPS Hosting
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-17-2011, 03:58 PM
  4. mikrotik
    By saeed25 in forum VPS Hosting
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-14-2010, 08:44 AM
  5. need mikrotik VPS
    By mixmox in forum VPS Hosting
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-01-2009, 08:10 AM

Related Posts from theWHIR.com

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •